Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M14 7FZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 11.5%
Sold 7 Jun 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Corporate owner
Owned by ELEX BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Jun 2013 £115,000 ▲ 11.5% Flat / Maisonette
22 Jun 2006 £103,125 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette (New)
22 Jun 2006 £103,125 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ?

Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ last sold for £115,000 on 7 Jun 2013.

How many times has Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ been sold?

Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 11.5% from £103,125 (2006) to £115,000 (2013).

What type of property is Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ?

Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Apartment 12, 6, Copper Place, Manchester, M14 7FZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in M14 7FZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for M14 7FZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.