Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS

Semi-Detached Freehold LL12 9BS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£159,000 ▲ 42%
Sold 4 Mar 2005
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
42% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Mar 2005 £159,000 ▲ 42% Semi-detached
6 Jun 2003 £112,000 ▲ 83.6% Semi-detached
16 Jun 2000 £61,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS?

Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS last sold for £159,000 on 4 Mar 2005.

How many times has Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS been sold?

Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS changed over time?

The price has increased by 160.7% from £61,000 (2000) to £159,000 (2005).

What type of property is Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS?

Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is Ash Villa, Hawarden Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham, LL12 9BS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LL12 9BS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LL12 9BS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.