Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH

Semi-Detached Freehold BN25 2EH EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£299,950 ▲ 24.5%
Sold 6 Jan 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Jan 2015 £299,950 ▲ 24.5% Semi-detached
18 Jun 2007 £241,000 ▲ 78.5% Semi-detached
30 Aug 2002 £135,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH?

Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH last sold for £299,950 on 6 Jan 2015.

How many times has Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH been sold?

Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH changed over time?

The price has increased by 122.2% from £135,000 (2002) to £299,950 (2015).

What type of property is Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH?

Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH?

Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 64/100. The potential rating is A.

Is Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BN25 2EH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BN25 2EH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for Avebury, Wilmington Road, Seaford, BN25 2EH?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.