Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU

Detached Freehold KT10 0TU 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£2,000,000 ▲ 53.8%
Sold 1 Jun 2012 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
53.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jun 2012 £2,000,000 ▲ 53.8% Detached (New)
17 Jun 2010 £1,300,000 ▲ 0% Detached
17 Jun 2010 £1,300,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU?

Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU last sold for £2,000,000 on 1 Jun 2012.

How many times has Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU been sold?

Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU changed over time?

The price has increased by 53.8% from £1,300,000 (2010) to £2,000,000 (2012).

What type of property is Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU?

Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU is a detached, freehold.

Is Burleigh House, Hillview Road, Claygate, Esher, KT10 0TU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in KT10 0TU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for KT10 0TU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.