Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS

Detached Freehold PE22 9DS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£140,000 ▲ 53%
Sold 29 Sep 2000
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
53% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Sep 2000 £140,000 ▲ 53% Detached
10 Nov 1997 £91,500 ▲ 438.2% Detached
22 May 1996 £17,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS?

Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS last sold for £140,000 on 29 Sep 2000.

How many times has Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS been sold?

Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS changed over time?

The price has increased by 723.5% from £17,000 (1996) to £140,000 (2000).

What type of property is Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS?

Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS is a detached, freehold.

Is Decoy Farm, Lade Bank, Wrangle, Boston, PE22 9DS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PE22 9DS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PE22 9DS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.