Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold NR27 9DJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£165,000 ▲ 328.6%
Sold 23 May 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
328.6% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 May 2024 £165,000 ▲ 328.6% Flat / Maisonette
19 Apr 1995 £38,500 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ?

Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ last sold for £165,000 on 23 May 2024.

How many times has Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ been sold?

Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 328.6% from £38,500 (1995) to £165,000 (2024).

What type of property is Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ?

Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 1, Craigside, St Marys Road, Cromer, NR27 9DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR27 9DJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR27 9DJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.