Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW10 9JQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£381,151 ▲ 21%
Sold 8 Sep 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Corporate owner
Owned by M.R. DENTON PROPERTIES LTD.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Sep 2006 £381,151 ▲ 21% Flat / Maisonette
23 May 2005 £315,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ?

Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ last sold for £381,151 on 8 Sep 2006.

How many times has Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ been sold?

Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 21% from £315,000 (2005) to £381,151 (2006).

What type of property is Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ?

Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 10, 44, Cathcart Road, London, SW10 9JQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SW10 9JQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SW10 9JQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.