Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold DT4 0DS 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£162,000 ▲ 116%
Sold 18 Dec 2003
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
116% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Dec 2003 £162,000 ▲ 116% Flat / Maisonette
28 Jul 1995 £75,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS?

Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS last sold for £162,000 on 18 Dec 2003.

How many times has Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS been sold?

Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS changed over time?

The price has increased by 116% from £75,000 (1995) to £162,000 (2003).

What type of property is Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS?

Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 15, St Michaels Court, Weymouth, DT4 0DS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DT4 0DS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DT4 0DS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.