Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY

LL29 8EY Flat / Maisonette Last sale £65,000

Sale history

Latest change: -65.4% (£-42,500)

DatePriceTypeTenure
7 Jul 2015 £22,500 F Leasehold
17 Dec 2008 £65,000 F Leasehold
17 Dec 2008 £65,000 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Corporate owner

Owned by MONTORE PROPERTY LIMITED.

Large price change

65.4% decrease between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY?

Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY last sold for £22,500 on 7 Jul 2015.

How many times has Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY been sold?

Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY changed over time?

The price has decreased by 65.4% from £65,000 (2008) to £22,500 (2015).

What type of property is Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY?

Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 2, 23, Belgrave Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8EY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LL29 8EY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LL29 8EY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.