Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold N11 2PN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£218,212 ▲ 14.8%
Sold 26 May 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 May 2011 £218,212 ▲ 14.8% Flat / Maisonette
6 Oct 2005 £190,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN?

Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN last sold for £218,212 on 26 May 2011.

How many times has Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN been sold?

Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN changed over time?

The price has increased by 14.8% from £190,000 (2005) to £218,212 (2011).

What type of property is Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN?

Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 2, Picking Court, 10, Gordon Road, London, N11 2PN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in N11 2PN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for N11 2PN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.