Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold GU34 1FQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£160,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 7 Apr 2011 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Apr 2011 £160,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette (New)
7 Apr 2011 £160,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ?

Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ last sold for £160,000 on 7 Apr 2011.

How many times has Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ been sold?

Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £160,000 (2011) to £160,000 (2011).

What type of property is Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ?

Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 2, Prime View, Turk Street, Alton, GU34 1FQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU34 1FQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU34 1FQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.