Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold HA5 3PR 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£328,000 ▲ 11.2%
Sold 9 May 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 May 2014 £328,000 ▲ 11.2% Flat / Maisonette
29 Jul 2010 £295,000 ▲ 9.3% Flat / Maisonette
28 Jun 2007 £269,950 ▲ 14.9% Flat / Maisonette
9 Aug 2002 £235,000 ▲ 38.2% Flat / Maisonette
18 Aug 2000 £170,000 ▲ 54.5% Flat / Maisonette
4 Apr 1997 £110,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR?

Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR last sold for £328,000 on 9 May 2014.

How many times has Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR been sold?

Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR changed over time?

The price has increased by 198.2% from £110,000 (1997) to £328,000 (2014).

What type of property is Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR?

Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 25, Skillen Lodge, 552, Uxbridge Road, Pinner, HA5 3PR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HA5 3PR?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HA5 3PR to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.