Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WC1N 2JN 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£575,000 ▲ 33.7%
Sold 5 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
33.7% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jul 2024 £575,000 ▲ 33.7% Flat / Maisonette
20 Sep 2007 £430,000 ▲ 56.4% Flat / Maisonette
18 Jun 2002 £275,000 ▲ 120% Flat / Maisonette
20 Sep 1996 £125,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN?

Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN last sold for £575,000 on 5 Jul 2024.

How many times has Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN been sold?

Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN changed over time?

The price has increased by 360% from £125,000 (1996) to £575,000 (2024).

What type of property is Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN?

Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 3, 10 - 12, North Mews, London, WC1N 2JN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WC1N 2JN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WC1N 2JN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.