Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SO19 9BE EPC C 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£155,000 ▼ 3.7%
Sold 26 Sep 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Corporate owner
Owned by CIVITAS SPV41 LIMITED.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Sep 2014 £155,000 ▼ 3.7% Flat / Maisonette
10 Jun 2005 £161,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE?

Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE last sold for £155,000 on 26 Sep 2014.

How many times has Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE been sold?

Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE changed over time?

The price has decreased by 3.7% from £161,000 (2005) to £155,000 (2014).

What type of property is Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE?

Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE?

Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 70/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SO19 9BE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SO19 9BE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for Flat 3, 105, Portsmouth Road, Southampton, SO19 9BE?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.