Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW16 1NZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£160,000 ▲ 35.6%
Sold 30 Oct 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
35.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Oct 2009 £160,000 ▲ 35.6% Flat / Maisonette
20 Jun 2003 £118,000 ▲ 68.7% Flat / Maisonette
23 Aug 1999 £69,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ?

Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ last sold for £160,000 on 30 Oct 2009.

How many times has Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ been sold?

Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 128.7% from £69,950 (1999) to £160,000 (2009).

What type of property is Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ?

Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 3, 14, Thrale Road, London, SW16 1NZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SW16 1NZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SW16 1NZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.