Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SP10 3DJ 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£182,000
Sold 4 Jan 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
4 Jan 2024 £182,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ?

Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ last sold for £182,000 on 4 Jan 2024.

How many times has Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ been sold?

Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ?

Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 3, Arbory House, The Drove, Andover, SP10 3DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SP10 3DJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SP10 3DJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.