Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold W5 4JF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£320,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 6 Dec 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Corporate owner
Owned by HOME SERVICES MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Dec 2013 £320,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
6 Dec 2013 £320,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF?

Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF last sold for £320,000 on 6 Dec 2013.

How many times has Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF been sold?

Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £320,000 (2013) to £320,000 (2013).

What type of property is Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF?

Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 4, Cypress House, Alders Close, London, W5 4JF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in W5 4JF?

View the dedicated flood risk page for W5 4JF to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.