Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH

W1D 7PH Flat / Maisonette Last sale £613,800

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
1 Apr 2015 £613,800 F Leasehold
1 Apr 2015 £613,800 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH?

Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH last sold for £613,800 on 1 Apr 2015.

How many times has Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH been sold?

Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £613,800 (2015) to £613,800 (2015).

What type of property is Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH?

Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 5, 53, Rupert Street, London, W1D 7PH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in W1D 7PH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for W1D 7PH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.