Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW8 1JN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£273,500 ▲ 133.8%
Sold 17 Apr 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
133.8% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Apr 2014 £273,500 ▲ 133.8% Flat / Maisonette
15 Dec 2011 £117,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
15 Dec 2011 £117,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN?

Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN last sold for £273,500 on 17 Apr 2014.

How many times has Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN been sold?

Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN changed over time?

The price has increased by 133.8% from £117,000 (2011) to £273,500 (2014).

What type of property is Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN?

Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 6, 75, Portland Grove, London, SW8 1JN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SW8 1JN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SW8 1JN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.