Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE

Flat / Maisonette Freehold W1T 1PE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£1,650,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 23 Jan 2012
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jan 2012 £1,650,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
23 Jan 2012 £1,650,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE?

Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE last sold for £1,650,000 on 23 Jan 2012.

How many times has Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE been sold?

Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £1,650,000 (2012) to £1,650,000 (2012).

What type of property is Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE?

Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE is a flat / maisonette, freehold.

Is Flat A, 18, Newman Street, London, W1T 1PE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in W1T 1PE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for W1T 1PE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.