Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR

EC1V 4NR Flat / Maisonette Last sale £310,000

Sale history

Latest change: +114.9% (£356,100)

DatePriceTypeTenure
4 May 2012 £666,100 F Leasehold
17 Dec 1999 £310,000 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Large price change

114.9% increase between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR?

Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR last sold for £666,100 on 4 May 2012.

How many times has Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR been sold?

Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR changed over time?

The price has increased by 114.9% from £310,000 (1999) to £666,100 (2012).

What type of property is Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR?

Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat B, 360, St John Street, London, EC1V 4NR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in EC1V 4NR?

View the dedicated flood risk page for EC1V 4NR to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.