Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB

Detached Freehold CW1 5BB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£150,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 22 Apr 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Apr 2009 £150,000 ▲ 0% Detached
22 Apr 2009 £150,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB?

Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB last sold for £150,000 on 22 Apr 2009.

How many times has Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB been sold?

Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £150,000 (2009) to £150,000 (2009).

What type of property is Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB?

Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB is a detached, freehold.

Is Forklift House, 24, Mayfair Drive, Crewe, CW1 5BB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CW1 5BB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CW1 5BB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.