Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold BS6 6EY EPC D 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£237,500 ▲ 18.8%
Sold 28 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Nov 2014 £237,500 ▲ 18.8% Flat / Maisonette
19 Jul 2007 £199,950 ▲ 26.6% Flat / Maisonette
12 Dec 2005 £158,000 ▲ 59.6% Flat / Maisonette
31 Jan 2001 £99,000 ▲ 98.2% Flat / Maisonette
22 Aug 1995 £49,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY?

Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY last sold for £237,500 on 28 Nov 2014.

How many times has Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY been sold?

Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY changed over time?

The price has increased by 375.5% from £49,950 (1995) to £237,500 (2014).

What type of property is Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY?

Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY?

Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 66/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BS6 6EY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BS6 6EY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for Garden Flat, 29, Abbotsford Road, Bristol, BS6 6EY?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.