Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR

Other Freehold SA19 9BR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£110,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 6 Jul 2018
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Jul 2018 £110,000 ▲ 0% Other
6 Jul 2018 £110,000 Other

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR?

Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR last sold for £110,000 on 6 Jul 2018.

How many times has Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR been sold?

Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £110,000 (2018) to £110,000 (2018).

What type of property is Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR?

Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR is a other, freehold.

Is Garden Ground, 2, Glandyrfal, Llangadog, SA19 9BR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SA19 9BR?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SA19 9BR to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.