Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold BH23 2DF 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£126,000 ▼ 4.5%
Sold 23 Nov 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Nov 2009 £126,000 ▼ 4.5% Flat / Maisonette
18 Aug 2006 £132,000 ▲ 12.8% Flat / Maisonette
4 May 2005 £117,000 ▲ 212% Flat / Maisonette
5 May 1995 £37,500 ▼ 34.2% Flat / Maisonette
5 May 1995 £57,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF?

Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF last sold for £126,000 on 23 Nov 2009.

How many times has Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF been sold?

Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF changed over time?

The price has increased by 121.1% from £57,000 (1995) to £126,000 (2009).

What type of property is Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF?

Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Ground Floor Flat, 43, Avon Road West, Christchurch, BH23 2DF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH23 2DF?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH23 2DF to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.