Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ

Detached Freehold GU52 6QZ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£615,000 ▲ 53.8%
Sold 20 Jul 2012
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
53.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Jul 2012 £615,000 ▲ 53.8% Detached
22 Mar 2005 £400,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ?

Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ last sold for £615,000 on 20 Jul 2012.

How many times has Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ been sold?

Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 53.8% from £400,000 (2005) to £615,000 (2012).

What type of property is Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ?

Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ is a detached, freehold.

Is Henbury, Gables Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, GU52 6QZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU52 6QZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU52 6QZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.