Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND

Other Freehold S71 1ND 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£150,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 10 Mar 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by ROB ROYD PROPERTIES LIMITED.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Mar 2017 £150,000 ▲ 0% Other
10 Mar 2017 £150,000 Other

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND?

Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND last sold for £150,000 on 10 Mar 2017.

How many times has Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND been sold?

Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £150,000 (2017) to £150,000 (2017).

What type of property is Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND?

Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND is a other, freehold.

Is Hewden, Wakefield Road, Barnsley, S71 1ND in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in S71 1ND?

View the dedicated flood risk page for S71 1ND to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.