Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW

Detached Freehold DT9 4LW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£825,000 ▲ 79.3%
Sold 30 Sep 2004
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
79.3% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Sep 2004 £825,000 ▲ 79.3% Detached
30 Jul 1999 £460,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW?

Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW last sold for £825,000 on 30 Sep 2004.

How many times has Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW been sold?

Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW changed over time?

The price has increased by 79.3% from £460,000 (1999) to £825,000 (2004).

What type of property is Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW?

Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW is a detached, freehold.

Is Holway Hill House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, DT9 4LW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DT9 4LW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DT9 4LW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.