Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS

Semi-Detached Freehold LL14 5LS 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£141,400 ▲ 30.9%
Sold 30 Jan 2008
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
30.9% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Jan 2008 £141,400 ▲ 30.9% Semi-detached
7 May 2004 £107,995 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS?

Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS last sold for £141,400 on 30 Jan 2008.

How many times has Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS been sold?

Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS changed over time?

The price has increased by 30.9% from £107,995 (2004) to £141,400 (2008).

What type of property is Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS?

Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is Jasmine Cottage, Station Avenue, Chirk, Wrexham, LL14 5LS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LL14 5LS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LL14 5LS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.