Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST

Detached Freehold NR25 6ST 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£350,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 11 Jun 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jun 2014 £350,000 ▲ 0% Detached
11 Jun 2014 £350,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST?

Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST last sold for £350,000 on 11 Jun 2014.

How many times has Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST been sold?

Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £350,000 (2014) to £350,000 (2014).

What type of property is Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST?

Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST is a detached, freehold.

Is Jenis Barn, Thornage Road, Holt, NR25 6ST in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR25 6ST?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR25 6ST to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.