Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA

Detached Freehold NR9 5DA 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£499,950
Sold 7 Jun 2004
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by FIELDING COTTAGE (HOLDING) LIMITED.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
7 Jun 2004 £499,950 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA?

Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA last sold for £499,950 on 7 Jun 2004.

How many times has Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA been sold?

Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA?

Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA is a detached, freehold.

Is Meadow Farm, Barford Road, Colton, Norwich, NR9 5DA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR9 5DA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR9 5DA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.