Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX

Detached Freehold B46 2AX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£525,000 ▲ 65.4%
Sold 6 Sep 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
65.4% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Sep 2024 £525,000 ▲ 65.4% Detached
13 Jul 2007 £317,500 ▲ 27.5% Detached
6 Dec 2004 £249,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX?

Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX last sold for £525,000 on 6 Sep 2024.

How many times has Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX been sold?

Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 110.8% from £249,000 (2004) to £525,000 (2024).

What type of property is Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX?

Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX is a detached, freehold.

Is Oak Cottage, Church Road, Shustoke, Birmingham, B46 2AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in B46 2AX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for B46 2AX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.