Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ

Detached Freehold DL2 1SJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£182,500 ▲ 138.6%
Sold 18 Jun 2004
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
138.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jun 2004 £182,500 ▲ 138.6% Detached
14 Mar 1997 £76,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ?

Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ last sold for £182,500 on 18 Jun 2004.

How many times has Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ been sold?

Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 138.6% from £76,500 (1997) to £182,500 (2004).

What type of property is Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ?

Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ is a detached, freehold.

Is Penda, Hillhouse Lane, Sadberge, Darlington, DL2 1SJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DL2 1SJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DL2 1SJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.