Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH

Other Freehold NR10 3DH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£270,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 16 Mar 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Mar 2017 £270,000 ▲ 0% Other
16 Mar 2017 £270,000 Other

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH?

Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH last sold for £270,000 on 16 Mar 2017.

How many times has Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH been sold?

Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £270,000 (2017) to £270,000 (2017).

What type of property is Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH?

Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH is a other, freehold.

Is Poplars Farm, Dog Lane, Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR10 3DH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR10 3DH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited