Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN

Detached Freehold CM7 5RN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£400,000 ▲ 42.9%
Sold 20 Aug 2008
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by M & D BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
Large price change
42.9% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Aug 2008 £400,000 ▲ 42.9% Detached
28 Apr 2003 £280,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN?

Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN last sold for £400,000 on 20 Aug 2008.

How many times has Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN been sold?

Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN changed over time?

The price has increased by 42.9% from £280,000 (2003) to £400,000 (2008).

What type of property is Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN?

Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN is a detached, freehold.

Is Sandon House, Panfield Lane, Braintree, CM7 5RN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CM7 5RN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CM7 5RN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.