Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH

Detached Freehold SA15 4BH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£495,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 11 Mar 2022
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Mar 2022 £495,000 ▲ 0% Detached
11 Mar 2022 £495,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH?

Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH last sold for £495,000 on 11 Mar 2022.

How many times has Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH been sold?

Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £495,000 (2022) to £495,000 (2022).

What type of property is Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH?

Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH is a detached, freehold.

Is Swn Y Mor, Myrtle Hill, Llanelli, SA15 4BH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SA15 4BH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SA15 4BH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.