Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL

TN17 3AL Detached Last sale £124,000

Sale history

Latest change: +34.8% (£32,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
30 Jul 1999 £124,000 D Freehold
7 May 1997 £92,000 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Large price change

34.8% increase between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL?

Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL last sold for £124,000 on 30 Jul 1999.

How many times has Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL been sold?

Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL changed over time?

The price has increased by 34.8% from £92,000 (1997) to £124,000 (1999).

What type of property is Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL?

Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL is a detached, freehold.

Is Temuka, Dorothy Avenue, Cranbrook, TN17 3AL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TN17 3AL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TN17 3AL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.