The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD

Detached Freehold RM4 1AD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£3,500,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 4 Jul 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Jul 2013 £3,500,000 ▲ 0% Detached
4 Jul 2013 £3,500,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD?

The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD last sold for £3,500,000 on 4 Jul 2013.

How many times has The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD been sold?

The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £3,500,000 (2013) to £3,500,000 (2013).

What type of property is The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD?

The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD is a detached, freehold.

Is The Elms, Church Lane, Abridge, Romford, RM4 1AD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RM4 1AD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RM4 1AD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.