Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SP1 3YD EPC C 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£151,000 ▲ 51.1%
Sold 9 Jul 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
51.1% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Jul 2015 £151,000 ▲ 51.1% Flat / Maisonette
11 Mar 2002 £99,950 ▲ 88.6% Flat / Maisonette
23 Jan 1998 £53,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD?

Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD last sold for £151,000 on 9 Jul 2015.

How many times has Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD been sold?

Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD changed over time?

The price has increased by 184.9% from £53,000 (1998) to £151,000 (2015).

What type of property is Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD?

Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD?

Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 71/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SP1 3YD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SP1 3YD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for Top Flat, 37, Belle Vue Road, Salisbury, SP1 3YD?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.