Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ

Detached Freehold WR6 6XJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£550,000 ▲ 175%
Sold 5 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
175% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Nov 2013 £550,000 ▲ 175% Detached
4 Jan 2012 £200,000 ▼ 20% Detached
12 Jan 2010 £250,000 ▲ 21.4% Detached
22 Jul 2008 £206,000 ▲ 0% Detached
22 Jul 2008 £206,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ?

Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ last sold for £550,000 on 5 Nov 2013.

How many times has Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ been sold?

Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 167% from £206,000 (2008) to £550,000 (2013).

What type of property is Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ?

Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ is a detached, freehold.

Is Westkerke, Pensax, Stockton, Worcester, WR6 6XJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WR6 6XJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WR6 6XJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.