Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB

Detached Freehold WD3 4BB 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£845,000 ▲ 44.4%
Sold 14 Feb 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
44.4% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Feb 2006 £845,000 ▲ 44.4% Detached
7 Jan 2000 £585,000 ▲ 8.4% Detached
23 Jul 1999 £539,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB?

Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB last sold for £845,000 on 14 Feb 2006.

How many times has Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB been sold?

Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB changed over time?

The price has increased by 56.6% from £539,500 (1999) to £845,000 (2006).

What type of property is Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB?

Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB is a detached, freehold.

Is Woodlands House, The Clump, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WD3 4BB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WD3 4BB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.