3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW

Detached Freehold HP12 4EW EPC E 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£605,000
Sold 19 Jan 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
19 Jan 2024 £605,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW?

3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW last sold for £605,000 on 19 Jan 2024.

How many times has 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW been sold?

3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW?

3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW?

3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 52/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HP12 4EW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HP12 4EW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 3, Barbers Wood Close, High Wycombe, HP12 4EW?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.