5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA

Semi-Detached Freehold RH6 9PA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£275,000 ▲ 103.8%
Sold 23 Jul 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
103.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jul 2007 £275,000 ▲ 103.8% Semi-detached
31 Aug 2001 £134,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA?

5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA last sold for £275,000 on 23 Jul 2007.

How many times has 5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA been sold?

5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA changed over time?

The price has increased by 103.8% from £134,950 (2001) to £275,000 (2007).

What type of property is 5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA?

5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 5, Careys Wood, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9PA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RH6 9PA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RH6 9PA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.