6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold HP13 6LY 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£147,000 ▲ 133.3%
Sold 11 Mar 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
133.3% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Mar 2011 £147,000 ▲ 133.3% Flat / Maisonette
8 Aug 1997 £63,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY?

6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY last sold for £147,000 on 11 Mar 2011.

How many times has 6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY been sold?

6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY changed over time?

The price has increased by 133.3% from £63,000 (1997) to £147,000 (2011).

What type of property is 6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY?

6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 6, Blenheim Court, High Wycombe, HP13 6LY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HP13 6LY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HP13 6LY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.