Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD

Detached Freehold GU6 8LD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£980,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 12 Mar 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Mar 2014 £980,000 ▲ 0% Detached
12 Mar 2014 £980,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD?

Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD last sold for £980,000 on 12 Mar 2014.

How many times has Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD been sold?

Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £980,000 (2014) to £980,000 (2014).

What type of property is Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD?

Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD is a detached, freehold.

Is Hall Place House, Hall Place, Cranleigh, GU6 8LD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU6 8LD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU6 8LD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.