Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL

GU6 8PL Detached Last sale £420,000

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
6 Aug 2003 £420,000 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL?

Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL last sold for £420,000 on 6 Aug 2003.

How many times has Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL been sold?

Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL?

Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL is a detached, freehold.

Is Monterey, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, GU6 8PL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU6 8PL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU6 8PL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.